BIENVENUE à LA PSWC 2019 !! 18-21 JUILLET 2019

 

WELCOME TO PSWC 2019 !! 18-21 JULY 2019

REGISTRATION IS OPEN, IF YOU HAVE ANY REQUEST FOR INVITATION PLEASE SEND E-MAIL to pswcevent@gmail.com

 

LES INSCRIPTIONS SONT OUVERTES, POUR TOUTE DEMANDE D'INVITATION, MERCI DE VOUS ADRESSER à pswcevent@gmail.com

Note: Please fill out the fields marked with an asterisk.

REGISTRATION FEES / FRAIS D'INSCRIPTION :

SLIDES ONLY : 15 €

JUMP ONLY : 15 €

PACK 1 DISCIPLINE : BATTLE OR SPEED OR CLASSIC : 30 €
PACK 2 DISCIPLINES : BATTLE & SPEED, CLASSIC & SPEED, BATTLE & CLASSIC ( TEAM SPEED SLALOM for free) : 40 €

PACK 3 CONTESTS : BATTLE & SPEED & CLASSIC (SLIDES, JUMP, TEAM SPEED for Free) : 45 €

PACK SPEED + JUMPS / SPEED + SLIDES (TEAM SPEED SLALOM for free): 40  

PACK BATTLE + CLASSIC + SLIDES + JUMPS : 45  

PACK SPEED + FREERIDE : SPEED & SLIDES & JUMP (TEAM SPEED SLALOM for free): 40  

PACK FREERIDE : SLIDES & JUMP : 20 €

YOUR REGISTRATION WILL BE VALIDATED ONLY AFTER YOUR PAYMENT

Attention, places are limited, hurry up to register!!!
Registration deadline : July 12th
Payment deadline : July 12th

Music deadline for Classic : July 15th. If not respected : 10 points penalty for Classic. (Check WSSA Ruleset 2018).

 

Juniors are born between Jan.1, 2002 and 31st December 2009; Seniors are born before 31st December 2001

 


VOTRE INSCRIPTION NE SERA VALIDEE QU'APRES VOTRE PAIEMENT REÇU

Attention, les places sont limitées, n'attendez pas pour vous inscrire!

Date limite d'inscription : 12 Juillet

Date limite de paiement : 12 Juillet

Date limite pour l'envoi des musiques de Classique : 15 Juillet. Si dépassée, 10 points de pénalité seront attribués pour le Classic. 

(Voir  WSSA Ruleset 2018).

Once you filled in and sent the registration form, you will receive a confirmation email including the payment information. 

 

Une fois le formulaire d'inscription rempli et envoyé, vous recevrez un email de confirmation avec les informations nécessaires au paiement. 

Team Speed Slalom Rules

Each team is formed by 3 skaters.
2 categories, Men and Women.

The teams can be formed by juniors & seniors.

The individual qualifications are also qualifications for team speed slalom

The best time of each skater of one team will be added to have a team qualification time.

The heats are made according to Speed slalom rules.

The sport rules are same as Speed Slalom.

Specific rules for Team Speed Slalom :

Each member of each team will have ONE run against each member of the other team.
1 victory = 1 point for the team
The first team to reach 5 points will be qualified for the next round.
The round is over when a team reaches 5 points.

 

Règles du Speed Slalom par équipes :
Chaque équipe est formée de 3 patineurs.

Deux catégories, Hommes et Femmes.

Les équipes peuvent être composées de Juniors et Seniors.

Les qualifications individuelles servent également de qualification pour le Team Speed Slalom.

Le meilleur temps de chaque rider d'une même équipe seront additionnés pour obtenir le temps de qualification de l'équipe.

Les groupes sont formés selon les règles du speed slalom.

Règles spécifiques au Team Speed Slalom :

Chaque membre de chaque équipe rencontre chaque membre de l'équipe opposée avec un seul et unique run.
1 victoire = 1 point pour l'équipe
La première équipe qui atteint 5 points sera qualifiée pour le tour suivant.

Le round est terminé lorsqu'une des deux équipes atteint 5 points.

COMPETITION VENUE :

GYMNASE LA PLAINE, 13 RUE DU GENERAL GUILLAUMAT 75015 PARIS, FRANCE

ITINERARY :

 

THE CLOSEST METRO STATIONS ARE
"PORTE DE VANVES" (Line 13)
"PORTE DE VERSAILLES" (Line 12)


THE CLOSEST TRAMWAY STATION IS "GEORGES BRASSENS" (Line T3a)

FROM AIRPORT to competition venue :

 

From Roissy Charles De Gaulle Airport (CDG) : 

 

BY TRAIN : Take the train "RER" B direction Paris, stop at "Cité Universitaire" then go out of the station and take the Tramway T3 direction "Pont du Garigliano" and stop at "Georges Brassens" station.
The ticket costs 10 Euros from CDG to any metro station inside Paris. Keep your ticket with you as you will need it to access the tracks and to go out.

BY BUS : Take the "RoissyBus" which will take you to "Place de l'opéra", then take the metro at "Opéra" station, line 8 direction "Balard". Go out at "Balard" and take the tramway T3 direction "Porte d'Ivry" and stop at "Georges Brassens" station. The ticket costs 12 Euros.

or take "Les Cars Air France" to Paris "Montparnasse" then take the métro line 12 direction "Mairie D'Issy" and go out at "Porte de Versailles". The ticket costs 17 Euros.

BY TAXI : Don't take Taxi in Paris unless you are very rich, the price can go from 80 Euros to few hundreds of Euros if the Taxi cheats you or if you are stuck in the traffic jam.

From Orly Airport (ORY) :

 

The only option is the bus : Take the Orlybus to "Denfert Rochereau". Then take the metro line 4 direction "Porte d'Orléans", go out at "Porte d'Orléans" and take the Tramway T3 direction "Pont du Garigliano" and stop at "Georges Brassens" station. The ticket costs 7,50 Euros.

SKATERS' LIST

SKATERS' LIST              
                 
JUNIOR WOMEN              
                 
No. Name Ctry Speed Classic Battle Slides Jump Speed Team
1 Lender Hanna POL X X X      
2 Arosio Matilde ITA X X X   X X
3 Zhukova Marina RUS   X X      
4 Pettinari Francesca ITA X X X     X
5 De Tomasi Sara ITA X X X     X
6 Llorente Gracia Nerea ESP   X X      
7 Maritchak Victoria UKR       X    
8 Kostenko Polina UKR X X X      
9 Romanos Blasco Patricia ESP   X X      
10 Bogdanova Sofia RUS   X X      
11 Komissarova Yulia RUS   X X      
12 Tomatis Alice ITA X X X X   X
13 Romano Sveva ITA X X X     X
                 
JUNIOR MEN              
                 
No. Name Ctry Speed Classic Battle Slides Jump Speed Team
1 Galbiati Stefano ITA X       X X
2 Rizzoli Riccardo ITA   X X      
3 Velikanov Gleb RUS   X X      
4 Isman Tommaso ITA X       X X
5 Caro Tello Alex ESP   X X X    
                 
SENIOR WOMEN              
                 
No. Name Ctry Speed Classic Battle Slides Jump Speed Team
1 Scaglia Elisa ITA X       X  
2 Fokina Olga RUS       X    
3 Krykova Natalia RUS       X X  
4 Boiko Maryna UKR   X X      
5 Zhu Muyuan ESP X     X    
                 
SENIOR MEN              
                 
No. Name Ctry Speed Classic Battle Slides Jump Speed Team
1 Hairy Tommy FRA   X   X X X
2 Degli Agostini Lorenzo ITA X X X   X  
3 Pallazzi Matteo ITA X       X X
4 Volkov Leonid RUS       X    
5 Shirobokov Denis RUS X     X    
6 Nelson Carlos ESP   X X X    
7 Martinez Cordova Victor Raziel ESP       X    

SCHEDULE / PROGRAMME

 

Povisory Schedule / Programme provisoire

Subject to change / Sujet à changement 

Stay tuned for more news and updates !