FREESTYLE SLALOM & SPEED SLALOM

 

 

January 2019
Coupe freestyle Atlantique / 13 January / Pornichet, France
Warsaw Freestyle Cup 2019 / 19 - 20 January / Warsaw, Poland
Yamakasi 2019 / 20 January / Bressuire, France
Challenge Breizh Roller Freestyle / 27 January / Lesneven, France
February 2019
Winter Wheels Games / 2 - 3 February / St Médard en Jalles, France
Free Graves Style / 9 - 10 February / Gradignan, France
JP The Boss / 23 - 24 February / Roscoff, France
March 2019
Roll in Brest II / 9 - 10 March / Brest, France
Glisse Contest Slalom / 9 - 10 March / St Médard en Jalles, France
  Kinki prefecture tournament / 10 March / Kobe, Japan
Copa Freestyle Slalom Ecuador 2019 / 16 - 17 March / Quito, Ecuador
Chugoku shikoku prefecture tournament / 23 March / Yamaguchi, Japan
Sud Ouest Freestyle Cup / 16 - 17 March / Colomiers, France
Roll'Euskadi / 23 - 24 March / Anglet, France
Lyon Roller Freestyle Contest / 30 - 31 March / Lyon, France
Acrocéan / 30 - 31 March / Pornichet, France
Toukai hokuriku prefecture tournament / 31 March / Nagoya, Japan
April 2019
Carballiño Spanish SlalomSeries / 6 - 7 April / Carballiño, Spain
  Season opening / 6 - 7 April / Schiffweiler, Germany
  Plabroller Challenge / 7 April / Plabennec, France
  Besançon Roller Challenge / 7 April / Besançon, France
Wheels Médoc Games/ 13 - 14 April / Arsac, France
Big Battle Buenos Aires / 14 April / Buenoz Aires, Argentina
Kanto koushinetsu prefecture tournament / 14 April / Yokohama, Japan
Czech Slalom Series / 13 April / Olomouc, Czech Republic
Slalom Cup Gdl 2019 / 19 - 20 April / Guadalajara, México
Wheel in Tours 4 / 27 - 28 April / Tours, France 
All Japan championship / 29 - 30 April / Hamamatsu, Japan

May 2019

Acrocool / 1 May / Thouars, France
Judge Course Judge Course / 3 - 4 May / Mexico City, Mexico
LigneRoll's Spring Cup 2 / 4 - 5 May / St Gilles Croix de Vie, France
BugStyleCup / 11 - 12 May / St Médard en Jalles, France
Hikarigaoka cup / 12 May / Tokyo, Japan
Freestyle Slalom Kętrzyn 2019 / 18 - 19 May / Kętrzyn, Poland
Roll'in Dole / 19 May / Dole, France
Athenes games /19 May / Athenes, Grece
Open internacional Juegos sobre ruedas / 21 - 24 May / Santiago, Chile
Rennes Sur Roulette / 25 - 26 May / Rennes, France
Campeonato Trampolim / 26 May / Parnamirim, RN - Brasil
Championnat de France Freestyle / 30 May - 2 June / Niort, France
Russian Championship 2019 / 16 - 28 May / Kolomna, Russia
June 2019
Avilés Spanish SlalomSeries / 1-2 June / Avilés, Spain
Coupe freestyle en Retz / 9 June / La Plaine sur Mer, France
Roller Cup 2019 /7 - 9 June / Monza, Italy
  Campionato Italiano / 14 - 16 June / Osimo, Italy
Vertigo Skates Slalom Battle 2019 / 28 - 30 June / Montana,Bulgaria
Oaxaca / 29 - 30 June / Oaxaca, Mexico
Saratov Style Contest XIV / 29 - 30 June / Saratov, Russia
July 2019
WFSC 2019 / 10 - 14 July / Barcelona, Spain
Battle Extreme / 13 - 14 July / Eastbourne, United Kingdom
Paris Slalom World Cup 2019 / 18 - 21 July / Paris, France
Madrid Spanish SlalomSeries / 27-28 July / Madrid, Spain
August 2019
Conero Hero Battle / 1-4 August / Porto Recanati, Italy
Campeonato Nacional Inline Slalom Skating / 27 - 28 July / La Paz, Bolivia
Riccione Beach Battle / 10-11 August / Riccione, Italy
Winter is Coning 5 /10 - 11 August / Santiago, Chile
Batalha Freestyle Salvador / 10 - 11 August / Salvador, BA - Brasil
RollerClub Cup 2019 / 16 - 18 August / Moscow, Russia
September 2019
Freestyle em Curitiba 2019 / 07 - 08 September / Natal, RN - Brasil
Hyde Park Battle / 7 September / London, United Kingdom
Budapest Freestyle Games / 14 September / Budapest, Hungary
Arnold Classic Europe / 20-22 September / Barcelona, Spain
Lugdunum Roller Contest / 22 September / Lyon, France
Big Battle / 22 September / Buenos Aires, Argentina
Battle of Baden / 21 September / Karlsruhe, Germany
October 2019
SOW Battle 2019 / 05 - 06 October / Natal, RN - Brasil
3ra Copa Colombia Freestyle / 12-13 October / Bogota, Colombia
Zhongning international skating Open  / 19 - 20 October / Zhongning, China
Plab'roller Challenge / 20 October / Plabennec, France
IFSC 2 / 26 - 27 October / Cabrero, Chile
Busto Battle / 18 - 20 October / Busto Arsizio
Ligneroll's Cup 4 / 27 October / St Christophe du Ligneron, France
November 2019
T.B.C. Navalmoral de la Mata / 1-2 November / Navalmoral de la Mata, Spain
T.B.C. Yaroslav Russian Cup Stage / 2-4 November / Yaroslav, Russia 
T.B.C. Sudamerican Rollers 3 / 16 - 17 November / Santiago, Chile
T.B.C. Titano Battle IV / 16 - 17 November / San Marino
Shanghai Slalom Open / 15 - 17 November / Shanghai, China
Wu Yi Shan Slalom Open / 23 - 24 November / Wu Yi Shan, China
T.B.C. Begué Roller Day / November / Senegal
December 2019
T.B.C. Valladolid Winter Battle / 6 - 8 December / Valladolid, Spain
Marshal Cup / 18 - 20 December / Tehran, Iran
     
Starter Events / 1st place = 50 pts / Restricted entries to national competitors only or open to international competitors / Informal events / Local judges
Local Events / 1st place = 100 pts / Restricted entries to national competitors only or open to international competitors / Little events
Prime Events / 1st place = 200 pts / No Minimum year of organisation / open to international competitors / No minimum Prize / No Maximum per Year per Continent

Main Events / 1st place = 300 pts / Minimum 2nd year of Organisation / open to international competitors / Minimum Prize Money = ???? / Big City or Secondary city (Close from International Airport) Maximum 5 per Year / Continent (5 Europe / 5 Asia / 1 America)

FREESTYLE SLIDE EVENTS

 

January 2019
Warsaw Freestyle Cup 2019 / 19 - 20 January / Warsaw, Poland
February 2019
     
March 2019
Glisse Contest Slalom / 9 - 10 March / St Médard en Jalles, France
Copa Freestyle Slalom Ecuador 2019 / 16 - 17 March / Quito, Ecuator
April 2019
Carballiño Spanish SlalomSeries / 6 - 7 April / Carballiño, Spain
Big Battle Buenos Aires / 14 April / Buenoz Aires, Argentina
Wheel in Tours 4 / 27 - 28 April / Tours, France  
May 2019
Freeride Atlacomulco / 4 May / Atlacomulco, Mexico
Open internacional Juegos sobre ruedas / 21 - 24 May / Santiago, Chile
Bora Battle / 26 May / Mestre - Venice, Italy
Campeonato Trampolim / 26 May / Parnamirim, RN - Brasil
Russian Championship 2019 / 16 - 28 May / Kolomna, Russia
June 2019
Avilés Spanish SlalomSeries / 1-2 June / Avilés, Spain
Saratov Style Contest XIV / 29 - 30 June / Saratov, Russia
  Campionato Italiano / 28 - 30 June / Pordenone (PN), Italy
July 2019
WFSC 2019 / 10 - 14 July / Barcelona, Spain
Paris Slalom World Cup 2019 / 18 - 21 July / Paris, France
Madrid Spanish SlalomSeries / 27-28 July / Madrid, Spain
August 2019
Conero Hero Battle / 1-4 August / Porto Recanati, Italy
Riccione Beach Battle / 10-11 August / Riccione, Italy
Winter is Coning 5 /10 - 11 August / Santiago, Chile
Batalha Freestyle Salvador / 10 - 11 August / Salvador, BA - Brasil
RollerClub Cup 2019 / 16 - 18 August / Moscow, Russia
September 2019
  Freestyle em Curitiba 2019 / 07 - 08 September / Natal, RN - Brasil
Arnold Classic Europe / 20-22 September / Barcelona, Spain
Big Battle / 22 September / Buenos Aires, Argentina
October 2019
SOW Battle 2019 / 05 - 06 October / Natal, RN - Brasil
3ra Copa Colombia Freestyle Slalom / 12-13 October / Bogota, Colombia
Zhongning international skating Open  / 19 - 20 October / Zhongning, China
IFSC 2 / 26 - 27 October / Cabrero, Chile
Busto Battle / 18 - 20 October / Busto Arsizio
November 2019
T.B.C. Navalmoral de la Mata / 1-2 November / Navalmoral de la Mata, Spain
T.B.C. Yaroslav Russian Cup Stage / 2-4 November / Yaroslav, Russia 
T.B.C. Sudamerican Rollers 3 / 16 - 17 November / Santiago, Chile
T.B.C. Titano Battle IV / 16 - 17 November / San Marino
Shanghai Slalom Open / 15 - 17 November / Shanghai, China
Wu Yi Shan Slalom Open / 23 - 24 November / Wu Yi Shan, China
December 2019
  T.B.C. Valladolid Winter Battle / 6 - 8 December / Valladolid, Spain 
  Marshal Cup / 18 - 20 December / Tehran, Iran
     

FREE JUMP

 

January 2019
Coupe freestyle Atlantique / 13 January / Pornichet, France
Warsaw Freestyle Cup 2019 / 19 - 20 January / Warsaw, Poland
February 2019
Winter Wheels Games / 2 - 3 February / St Médard en Jalles, France
Free Graves Style / 9 - 10 February / Gradignan, France
JP The Boss / 23 - 24 February / Roscoff, France
March 2019
Glisse Contest Slalom / 9 - 10 March / St Médard en Jalles, France
Roll in Brest II / 9 - 10 March / Brest, France
Copa Freestyle Slalom Ecuador 2019 / 16 - 17 March / Quito, Ecuator
Sud Ouest Freestyle Cup / 16 - 17 March / Colomiers, France
Roll'Euskadi / 23 - 24 March / Anglet, France
Sammy Speed Riding / 24 March / Quimper, France
Lyon Roller Freestyle Contest / 30 - 31 March / Lyon, France
Acrocéan / 30 - 31 March / Pornichet, France
April 2019
Carballiño Spanish SlalomSeries / 6 - 7 April / Carballiño, Spain
Season opening / 6 - 7 April / Schiffweiler, Germany
Besançon Roller Challenge / 7 April / Besançon, France
  Wheels Medoc Games / 13 - 14 April / Arsac, France
Czech Slalom Series / 13 April / Olomouc, Czech Republic
Slalom Cup Gdl 2019 / 19 - 20 April / Guadalajara, México
  Wheel in Tours 4 / 27 - 28 April / Tours, France  
May 2019
Freeride Atlacomulco / 4 May / Atlacomulco, Mexico
LigneRoll's Spring Cup 2 / 4 - 5 May / St Gilles Croix de Vie, France
BugStyleCup / 11 - 12 May / St Médard en Jalles, France
Freestyle Slalom Kętrzyn 2019 / 18 - 19 May / Kętrzyn, Poland
Roll'in Dole / 19 May / Dole, France
TSX / 19 May / Thouars, France
Athenes games /19 May / Athenes, Grece
Rennes Sur Roulette / 25 - 26 May / Rennes, France
Campeonato Trampolim / 26 May / Parnamirim, RN - Brasil
Open internacional Juegos sobre ruedas / 21 - 24 May / Santiago, Chile
Bora Battle / 26 May / Mestre - Venice, Italy
Championnat de France Freestyle / 30 May - 2 June / Niort, France
Russian Championship 2019 / 16 - 28 May / Kolomna, Russia
June 2019
Avilés Spanish SlalomSeries / 1-2 June / Avilés, Spain
Roller Cup 2019 /7 - 9 June / Monza, Italy
Vertigo Skates Slalom Battle 2019 / 28 - 30 June / Montana, Bulgaria
Saratov Style Contest XIV / 29 - 30 June / Saratov, Russia
  Campionato Italiano / 28 - 30 June / Pordenone (PN), Italy
July 2019
WFSC 2019 / 10 - 14 July / Barcelona, Spain
Battle Extreme / 13 - 14 July / Eastbourne, United Kingdom
Paris Slalom World Cup 2019 / 18 - 21 July / Paris, France
Madrid Spanish SlalomSeries / 27-28 July / Madrid, Spain
August 2019
Winter is Coning 5 /10 - 11 August / Santiago, Chile
Batalha Freestyle Salvador / 10 - 11 August / Salvador, BA - Brasil
RollerClub Cup 2019 / 16 - 18 August / Moscow, Russia
September 2019
Freestyle em Curitiba 2019 / 07 - 08 September / Natal, RN - Brasil
Hyde Park Battle / 7 September / London, United Kingdom
Arnold Classic Europe / 20-22 September / Barcelona, Spain
Big Battle / 22 September / Buenos Aires, Argentina
Battle of Baden / 21 September / Karlsruhe, Germany
October 2019
T.B.C. SOW Battle 2019 / 05 - 06 October / Natal, RN - Brasil
3ra Copa Colombia Freestyle Slalom / 12-13 October / Bogota, Colombia
IFSC 2 / 26 - 27 October / Cabrero, Chile
Busto Battle / 18 - 20 October / Busto Arsizio
Ligneroll's Cup 4 / 27 October / St Christophe du Ligneron, France
November 2019
T.B.C. Navalmoral de la Mata / 1-2 November / Navalmoral de la Mata, Spain 
T.B.C. Yaroslav Russian Cup Stage / 2-4 November / Yaroslav, Russia 
T.B.C. Sudamerican Rollers 3 / 16 - 17 November / Santiago, Chile
T.B.C. Begué Roller Day / November / Senegal
December 2019
  T.B.C. Valladolid Winter Battle / 6 - 8 December / Valladolid, Spain

FREESTYLE SLALOM PAIR

 

January 2019
     
February 2019
     
March 2019
Kinki prefecture tournament / 10 March / Kobe, Japan 
Chugoku shikoku prefecture tournament / 23 March / Yamaguchi, Japan
Toukai hokuriku prefecture tournament / 31 March / Nagoya, Japan
April 2019
Carballiño Spanish SlalomSeries / 6 - 7 April / Carballiño, Spain
Kanto koushinetsu prefecture tournament / 14 April / Yokohama, Japan
Cancelled CANCELLED Namwon Korea Open 2019 / 19 - 21 April / Namwon, Korea
All Japan championship / 29 - 30 April / Hamamatsu, Japan
May 2019
Hikarigaoka cup / 12 May / Tokyo, Japan
June 2019
Avilés Spanish SlalomSeries / 1-2 June / Avilés, Spain
  Campionato Italiano / 14 - 16 June / Osimo, Italy
July 2019
WFSC 2019 / 10 - 14 July / Barcelona, Spain
Madrid Spanish SlalomSeries / 27-28 July / Madrid, Spain
August 2019
Conero Hero Battle / 1-4 August / Porto Recanati, Italy
September 2019
Arnold Classic Europe / 20-22 September / Barcelona, Spain
October 2019
Zhongning international skating Open  / 19 - 20 October / Zhongning, China
November 2019
Shanghai Slalom Open / 15 - 17 November / Shanghai, China
Wu Yi Shan Slalom Open / 23 - 24 November / Wu Yi Shan, China
December 2019
T.B.C. Valladolid Winter Battle / 6 - 8 December / Valladolid, Spain
     

 

Starter Events / 1st place = 50 pts / Restricted entries to national competitors only or open to international competitors / Informal events / Local judges
Local Events / 1st place = 100 pts / Restricted entries to national competitors only or open to international competitors / Little events
Prime Events / 1st place = 200 pts / No Minimum year of organisation / open to international competitors / Maximum 5 per Year per Continent
Main Events / 1st place = 300 its / Minimum 2nd year of Organisation / open to international competitors / Big City or Secondary city (Close from International Airport). Maximum 10 per year worldwide.